?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 July 2007 @ 12:21 am
OMG  
i've just caught bobby the second. :o

almost identical, except that bobby 2 is smaller. bobby 2 looks just like bobby when i first caught him.

wtf is going on?

this is just too weird.
Tags: ,
 
 
feelin': confusedconfused
 
 
 
Little Miss Sunshine.tiffanyx on July 22nd, 2007 04:27 pm (UTC)
his baby???????????

oh no dj your room's breeding spiders!!!!!!!!!
JVdrag0nette on July 22nd, 2007 04:29 pm (UTC)
bobby 2 was sitting on the kitchen wall though, not in my room. i wonder if he was one of the babies i'd seen a few months ago.
Little Miss Sunshine.tiffanyx on July 22nd, 2007 04:31 pm (UTC)
wahseh! maybe need to de-spider-fy the house??
JVdrag0nette on July 22nd, 2007 04:32 pm (UTC)
it's ok, they can help eat mozzies. i just wonder wtf is going on.
(Anonymous) on July 22nd, 2007 04:59 pm (UTC)
i just found a spider in my picnic basket. woohoo! ant free picnics!
JV: japogothdrag0nette on July 22nd, 2007 05:06 pm (UTC)
lol!
The Impfaerielandimp on July 23rd, 2007 01:23 am (UTC)
are you breeding a spider colony in the bedroom??! hmmmmmmmm.
JV: huhdrag0nette on July 23rd, 2007 08:22 am (UTC)
i hope not! :p but bobby2 wasn't in my room, he was on a kitchen wall. not sure where he came from though...