?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 March 2005 @ 01:00 pm
waffles  
that place in the high traffic area of suntec, with the silver-white couches and pink glass panels, always wafting with the smell of waffles. wafting waffles. mmmmmmm... finally sat in there behind those pink sheets and chomped one down with clay. yum.

view from that angle was quite interesting. skirt-wearers coming down on that escalator above the ice cream place, beware of peepin' peeps from below!







 
 
feelin': hungryhungry
 
 
 
(Anonymous) on March 22nd, 2005 02:17 pm (UTC)
Don't slice the bunny!

Nooooooo! Oh, the inhumanity!

- Clay
JVdrag0nette on March 23rd, 2005 06:18 am (UTC)
hee.

oh shitez. why didn't we snap a pic of the mutilated bunny?
plastiquesquareplastiquesquare on March 22nd, 2005 05:01 pm (UTC)
waffles!!! i want waffles!!! you so gotta stop tempting us like that... =oP
send some to VN... prrreeeeeeaassseeee...!!!
gypsyrosesgypsyroses on March 22nd, 2005 05:49 pm (UTC)
Hee hee... come back lah ;) You'll definitely get MORE than waffles!
JVdrag0nette on March 23rd, 2005 06:19 am (UTC)
oh dear, you don't get waffles over there? dayum!

what about frozen packed ones in supermarkets?
plastiquesquareplastiquesquare on March 23rd, 2005 12:17 pm (UTC)
nope. =o(

even if there is, its the whole... "going-for-waffles", "i'm-so-smelling-waffles", "one-waffles-coming-up", "more-maple-syrup-on-my-waffles-please", kinda experience.

bottow line... i just wanna be served commercial waffles lah... =oP hee...
JVdrag0nette on March 24th, 2005 01:46 am (UTC)
haha!

awww... come back soon! :)