?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 February 2010 @ 06:21 pm
boots named mage  

These boots are made for walking. :)

And I really like the name too! :)

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

 
 
 
.that girl.: coffee crotchet lovegirlwhowaits on February 18th, 2010 11:12 am (UTC)
oooo lovely! and they look comfy too!
JVdrag0nette on February 18th, 2010 01:19 pm (UTC)
They are! I've finally ended my search for wedge boots comfy enough for travel...
Matt: pic#81895368ed_dirt on February 18th, 2010 12:23 pm (UTC)
oh, hell yeah!
JVdrag0nette on February 18th, 2010 01:19 pm (UTC)
I wonder if mages wear sneaker boots? :D
Matted_dirt on February 18th, 2010 03:09 pm (UTC)
if they saw those sneaker boots they would.
JV: laughdrag0nette on February 18th, 2010 03:53 pm (UTC)
LOL!!

Maybe I should be a mage at the next round of D&D... (am I showing too much of my closet geek?)
Matt: Tooned_dirt on February 18th, 2010 04:42 pm (UTC)
(am I showing too much of my closet geek?)

Nope.
JV: lucienyaydrag0nette on February 18th, 2010 06:18 pm (UTC)
Phew! :D
(Deleted comment)
JVdrag0nette on February 18th, 2010 03:50 pm (UTC)
Teehee! Inspector Luna, I tried to find you a link online but I only found this useless site:

http://www.pedderred.com/

I wonder if they would ship overseas?

They were S$345 discounted down to S$242 (approx US$170)...
Matted_dirt on February 20th, 2010 08:48 pm (UTC)
I love these boots so much i just linked to them from my LJ.
JV: laughdrag0nette on February 20th, 2010 08:52 pm (UTC)
LMAO! You didn't!

OK I just saw it... You did!

ps. when I was 16 and silly, I wore a pair of white boots. Just once... Then I took a black ink marker to them and painted them black. :)