?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 August 2006 @ 03:35 am
crunch week  
it's monday morning 330am and i'm hard at work. i've been working for about 10 hours.

juggling two projects isn't quite easy peasy. but i can do it. just because i'm a stubborn dragon scorpio who has to have her way. :)

though i must say, i will be amazed at myself when i'm done with this week ahead.

o.o

ps. i'll sneak in a food entry soon. one more backdated gorgeous breakfast treat that was before my dental operation!
 
 
feelin': busybusy
 
 
 
sticker mansilver_crv on August 21st, 2006 12:37 am (UTC)
330am?...wow....me ...was.zzzzzzzzzzz :P
JV: speckydrag0nette on August 21st, 2006 06:15 am (UTC)
i zzz at 630am! :P
hianhwee, tracy LIM: screamhianhwee on August 21st, 2006 04:07 am (UTC)
ah! i wasn't too far off. i slept at 2am, was not able to sleep and the weather was a kill.... :(
JV: speckydrag0nette on August 21st, 2006 05:19 am (UTC)
oh no... no air-con? i worked till 630am. :P
vanessafridavanessafrida on August 21st, 2006 05:29 am (UTC)
girl....remember to take some time to rest ya...health is important
JV: speckydrag0nette on August 21st, 2006 05:37 am (UTC)
yeh, my eyes are going to pop outta my head! :) i'm going to sleep earlier tonight... thanks babe! :)
(Anonymous) on August 21st, 2006 05:50 am (UTC)
good good...relax a bit...watch tv tonight?
vanessafridavanessafrida on August 21st, 2006 05:52 am (UTC)
sorry that was me above
JV: speckydrag0nette on August 21st, 2006 06:13 am (UTC)
nah... no teevee for me. sleep would be good! i think it will be just sleep and work for me these days. :)
vanessafridavanessafrida on August 21st, 2006 06:52 am (UTC)
okie just in case you change your mind, it is comedy night on star world
JV: speckydrag0nette on August 21st, 2006 06:56 am (UTC)
ah... ok! thanks babe! :)
the kitten that is blueblue_kitten on August 21st, 2006 11:31 am (UTC)
yeah, that's what i was going to say (and i can be stubborn too - i'm a taurean with aries rising, firey bull!)

ps you know we love your food entries - except when i'm really hungry :p
JV: leaf116drag0nette on August 21st, 2006 12:55 pm (UTC)
lol! and little people like us tend to be even worse because we have something to prove! ;)

ps. i hate organising my iphoto when i'm hungry. :P
hianhwee, tracy LIMhianhwee on August 21st, 2006 01:27 pm (UTC)
prefer not to sleep in air con if possible. well u definitely work hard.
JV: speckydrag0nette on August 21st, 2006 01:50 pm (UTC)
:)
.that girl.: snow girlgirlwhowaits on August 21st, 2006 12:37 pm (UTC)
That is Manny to a tee!

Throw in the fire element in our dragon year and we're everyone's nightmare ;)

Don't overwork yourself J, looking forward to the foodie pics :D
JV: japogothdrag0nette on August 21st, 2006 12:52 pm (UTC)
teehee! yes, the fire bit kinda makes everything all the more explosive huh?

will do... thanks J! ;)
The Citygent: BuzzGentcitygent on August 21st, 2006 05:08 pm (UTC)
grrrrrr ;o)
JV: speckydrag0nette on August 21st, 2006 05:33 pm (UTC)
i hope that's a growling tummy? :)
The Citygent: younggreygentcitygent on August 22nd, 2006 06:55 pm (UTC)
heh - I was thinkin about you having to work so hard and stoof and stoof :o)
JVdrag0nette on August 22nd, 2006 07:01 pm (UTC)
lol!